Ohio Bass Federation Pairings Indian Lake

OBF Indian Lake Pairings
1    Art Cribbs                    Randy Dickerson
2    Tony Maxwell              Dave  Sprow
3    Kevin Hull                    Rick Terry
4    Bob Otto                      Todd Harnish
5    Chris Lafranboise        Phill Jones
6    Roger Adams             Jeff Leonard
7    Mike Phares               Tony Barker
8    Bret Love                    Greg Genneburg
9    Roger Bryant              Travis Fleischer
10  Andy Tobe                  Wayne Phillips
11 Terry Hall                    Shawn Johnson
12 Kern McKee                Tyler Holdren
13 Ernie Shuler                Chris Prichett
14 Bob Doughty               Pat Hawkins
15 Bob Farmer                 Bob Stowe
16 Dave Fogel                 Bradley Herr
17 Brian Vogelsang         Ron Hedges
18 Gary Tipps                  Al Davis
19 Rick Driskel                Danny Schmitz
20 Rod Russell               Ron Crabtree
21 Ken Sparks                Matt Bertram
22 Eric Beaty                  Tom Brown
23 Dean Hill                    Steve Hayes
lakeview ramp . registration 5-30 to 6-30   meeting at 6-30  take off after meeting,
Saturday 6-45 to 4-00 pm weigh in Sunday 6-45 to 3-00 pm
OBF RULES APPLY…
If you have any questions call me at 513-515-4299 or e-mail at teamtriton1@aol.com.

 

Ohio Bass Nation – East Fork

OBN East Fork

Some-days even a rain suit is not enough, or at least by the end of the day I think all of us was ready to get out of the rain suits and find us a coffee shop some where.  It rained and then rained most of the day.  But there were some who found some fish.

Here is a couple Top Ten Honors.

Terry “Dad” Hall had 4 fish weighing 6.39 pounds finishing 6th.

Will Presley Jr had 3 fish weighing 5.60 pounds with a 9th finish.

Here is a complete list of East Fork Results.

CBM Indian Lake Results April 12th

Columbus Bassmasters Indian Lake

CBM kicked off the year at Indian Lake with a great turn out with 24 members participating.  Fourteen members brought 31 fish to the scales for a total of 45 pounds.

IMG_1510

It was a good looking morning to get things started.

IMG_1509

IMG_1508

IMG_1507

IMG_1515

Kevin Hull finished 4th with 3 fishing weighing 5.09

IMG_1513

Mike Ross finished 3rd with 3 fish weighing 5.15

IMG_1519

Brian “Alien” Vogelsang finished 2nd place with 3 fish weighing 5.35.  Brian also had Big Fish at 2.32

IMG_1523

Rod Russell finished 1st place with a limit of fish weighing 6.58

IMG_1514

IMG_1512Al Evans with 10th place

IMG_1511

Bob Stowe with 13th place

IMG_1521

Dave Sprow with 9th place

IMG_1518

Dan Campbell with 5th place

IMG_1517

Bob Pharris with 8th place

IMG_1516

Will Presely Jr with 6th place

Great day on the water for most, but we did have some “no fish awards”.

Indian Lake April 12, 2015
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Name #Fish Big Fish #Dead Gross Wt. Net Wt. Place Points
Bertram,Matt 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Campbell,Dan 4 1.68 4.99 4.99 5 92
Cooke,Scott 0
Doughty,Rob 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Evans,Al 1 1.92 1.92 1.92 10 82
Fleischer,Travis 0
Gordon,Scott 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Guegold,Karl 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Hall,Terry 1 1.24 1.24 1.24 11 80
Holdren,Tyler 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Holland,Rennie 0
Hull,Kevin 3 1.93 5.09 5.09 4 94
LaFramboise,Chris 0
Leonhard,Jeff 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Little,Kajuan 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Love,Bret 2 2.00 3.19 3.19 7 88
Maynard,James 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Nixon,Ted 1 1.14 1.14 1.14 12 78
Pharris,Bob 2 1.91 3.00 3.00 8 86
Presley,Will 3 2.08 4.26 4.26 6 90
Rector,Will 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Ross,Mike 3 2.04 5.15 5.15 3 96
Russell,Rod 5 2.08 6.58 6.58 1 100
Sprow,Dave 2 1.00 1.99 1.99 9 84
Stemen,Chad 0
Stowe,Bob 1 0.99 0.99 0.99 13 76
Strickland,Andy 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
Vogelsang,Brian 3 2.32 5.35 5.35 2 98
Wade,Roy 0 0.00 0.00 0 25
, 0

 

SPRO TOURNAMENT FROG ONLY – Are You Ready?

Lake Guntersville Frog SPRO Tournament


SPRO Tournament

2014 Results

This would be a fun one to fish!  What do you think?

 

CBM April 1st Meeting Minutes

April Meeting Minutes

Meeting called to order by Will Presley Jr. 7pm

Attendees:  Jeff, Brian, Scott G, Matt, Kevin, Rob, James, Bob S, Bob P, Mike, Terry, Dave, Kajun, Will P,

Guest Vic Buzzard with two Hartley Hawgs representatives.  They inquired the club for Boaters for Alum Creek on May 9th.

Jeff provided the treasurer report $1,925.92

Will asked Scott to attend TBF meeting at Cabelas April 18th @ 9am

Club will put any new members onto a waiting list at this time to better align boaters vs non boaters.

Tournament of Champion names must be turned in for June 20th tournement @ Alum Creek by June 8th

TBF Indian Lake May 2 & 3 has been declined when submitted online, Will will check and provide update via email

Dave S. has decided to forfeit his State position in August.  Another member will be used to fulfill position.

Tournaments Drawings were as follows:

April 12th @ Indian Lake – Lakeview – Must be on time and check in with Tournament Director by 6:30am.  Fishing times will be 7am – 3pm

Boater Non-Boater
Rod 1 Dave Sprow
Scott 2 Jeff
Bob 3 Kayuan
Terry 4 Kevin
Rob 5 Ted
Brian 6 Andy
Will 7 Will R
Dan 8 Bob S
Bret 9 Mike
Al 10 Matt
James 11 Roy

April 19th @ Clear Fork – Must be on time and check in with Tournament Director by 6:30am.  Fishing times will be 7am – 3pm

Boater Boat # Non-Boater
Rod 1 Ted
Scott 2 Matt
Bob 3 Chad
Terry 4 Kayuan
Rob 5 Andy
Brian 6 Dave Sprow
Chris 7 Bob S
Dan 8 Jeff
Al 9 Mike
James 10 Kevin

Those that plan to fish Ohio Bass Nation please go to there website and signup online for the East Fork tournament.  Make sure you list you club and determine if you are angler or co-angler.

50/50 Rob Doughty